Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EAF SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED

Company Number
06408761
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
25 October 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Staverton Court
    Staverton
  • Cheltenham
  • GL51 0UX
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.51: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.51: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4651: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-29
Previous Names
  • ACAL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED
  • SERVICE SOURCE EUROPE LIMITED
  • MARPLACE (NUMBER 719) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Name of Company: EAF SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED Company Number: 06408761 Nature of Business: IT maintenance parts Type of Liquidation: Members Regi...,

EAF SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED ("the Company") - In Members' Voluntary Liquidation (Company Number 06408761) Registered office: Bankside Park, 15 L...,

EAF SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED ("the Company") - In Members' Voluntary Liquidation (Company Number 06408761) Registered office: Bankside Park, 15 L...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1286055

Company Addresses

UNIT 1 AXIS, LEACROFT ROAD, BIRCHWOOD, WARRINGTON, WA3 6PJ, United Kingdom

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch EAF SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED (Belgium, 21 Oct 2011- ) details
France flag inactive branch EAF SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED (France, 1 Jul 2009-31 Dec 2017) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-07 Eaf Supply Chain Holdings Limited controls United Kingdom flag EAF SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Oct 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Denmark flag EET GROUP A/S (Denmark, 21 Dec 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag EAF SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Oct 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bankside Park 15 Love Lane Cirencester Gloucestershire GL7 1YG England to Staverton Court Staverton Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL51 0UX on 2018-08-30 details
2018-08-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2018 Resolutions details
2018-08-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-08-23 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2018-07-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark James Hesketh as a secretary on 2018-07-31 details
2018-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Sean Murphy as a director on 2018-07-24 details
2018-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2018 Resolutions details
2018-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2018 Solvency Statement dated 01/06/18 details
2018-06-13 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2018-06-13 details
2018-06-13 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2018-01-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 064087610008 in full details
2018-01-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Angela Jane Wilkinson as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-29 with no updates details
2017-11-01 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Eaf Supply Chain Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-11-01 details
2017-11-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Eet Group a/S as a person with significant control on 2017-11-01 details
2017-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Kidger as a secretary on 2017-09-20 details
2017-09-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Mark James Hesketh as a secretary on 2017-09-20 details
2017-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2017 Resolutions details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-08-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up EAF SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED ("the Company") - In Memb... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-08-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: EAF SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED Company ... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-08-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors EAF SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED ("the Company") - In Members' V... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.51 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf