We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
06406987
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 October 2007 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Weston House
    Bradgate Park View
  • Chellaston
  • DE73 5UJ
  • Derby
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2008-10-31
Previous Names
  • ANDREW HOMES (THURMASTON) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Blandford on 2010-02-03 details
2010-02-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew John Spencer on 2010-02-03 details
2010-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Blandford on 2009-10-23 details
2010-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew John Spencer on 2009-10-23 details
2009-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-02-28 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2009-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2009 Director's change of particulars / andrew spencer / 23/10/2007 details
2008-10-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2008 Return made up to 23/10/08; full list of members details
2008-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2008 Director's change of particulars / andrew spencer / 01/01/2008 details
2008-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2008 Registered office changed on 24/01/08 from: suite 4, dunn house, 13 phoenix park, telford way coalville leicestershire LE67 3HB details
2007-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf