[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEUSTART FIRST LTD.

Company Number
06406021
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 October 2007 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 January 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 238 Rangefield Road
  • Bromley
  • BR1 4QZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-22
Previous Names
  • ELKANAH LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-01 Unicorn London Ltd controls United Kingdom flag inactive NEUSTART FIRST LTD. (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 2007-26 Jan 2021) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2020-11-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-11-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jens Gross as a director on 2019-11-06 details
2019-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-22 with no updates details
2019-08-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-22 with no updates details
2018-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-22 with no updates details
2017-07-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-22 with updates details
2016-07-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jens Gross as a director on 2014-12-01 details
2014-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Katja Maria Jung as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2014-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Unicorn London Ltd as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2014-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Katja Maria Jung as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf