Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JOHN THOMPSON FABRICATIONS LTD

Company Number
06402416
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 October 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 April 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Thelwall Road
    Great Sutton
  • Ellesmere Port
  • CH66 3JU
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-10-18
Previous Names
  • JOHN THOMPSON PLANT HIRE (SOUTH) LIMITED
  • NORFOLK & CHANCE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-04-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-01-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-12-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2010-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Grosvenor Street Chester CH1 2DD United Kingdom on 2010-03-03 details
2009-11-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Registered office changed on 07/04/2009 from, 11 grosvenor street, chester, CH1 2DD, united kingdom details
2008-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2008 Return made up to 18/10/08; full list of members details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Appointment terminated director shelley webber details
2008-07-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2008 Registered office changed on 21/05/2008 from, regus house, herons way, chester business park, chester, CH4 9QR details
2008-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / richard l ferguson company services LTD / 21/05/2008 details
2008-04-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
28.11 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up