We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SUPSTUFF LTD

Company Number
06400577
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 October 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Nairn House, 1174 Stratford Road
    Hall Green
  • Birmingham
  • B28 8BQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-10-31
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY FOR CHIEF EXECUTIVES NORTHERN IRELAND AND SCOTLAND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-05-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-10-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Branagh on 2009-10-22 details
2009-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2008 Return made up to 16/10/08; full list of members details
2008-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2008 Director appointed alan branagh details
2008-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2008 Secretary appointed louise margaret mccabe details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf