Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BARB SURVEYS LIMITED

Company Number
06398871
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 October 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 March 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Attire Accounting Limited
    45 Granville Drive
  • Herne Bay
  • CT6 7QZ
  • Kent
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 45.25: Other construction work involving special trades (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-10-15
Previous Names
  • BRG SURVEYS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court In the Matter of BARB SURVEYS LIMITED (Company Number 06398871) and in the M...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-12-19 Release of Official Receiver Completion of winding up details
2016-09-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Attire Accounting Limited 10 Bradfords Close St. Marys Island Chatham Kent ME4 3RJ England to Attire Accounting Limited 45 Granville Drive Herne Bay Kent CT6 7QZ on 2016-09-14 details
2016-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2016 Order of court to wind up details
2016-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2016 Order of court to wind up details
2015-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-03-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-12-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Groombridge Drive Gillingham Kent ME7 2QJ to C/O Attire Accounting Limited 10 Bradfords Close St. Marys Island Chatham Kent ME4 3RJ on 2014-12-10 details
2014-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-06-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-10-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-10-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-02-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-02-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-02-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Brett George Noden on 2009-10-15 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-02-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court In the Matte... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.25 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf