We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BRITISH SALT LIMITED

Company Number
06398227
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 October 2007 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mond House
    Winnington
  • Northwich
  • CW8 4DT
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 08930: Extraction of salt (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • BROOMCO (4111) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Company Addresses

Cledford Lane, Middlewich, Cheshire, CW10 0JP

CLEDFORD LANE, MIDDLEWICH, CHESHIRE, CW10 0JP, United Kingdom

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1851572

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-30 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Karen Lesley Lounds as a director on 2016-11-22 details
2016-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-08-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alok Gupta as a director on 2016-04-04 details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2015 Registration of charge 063982270015, created on 2015-11-27 details
2015-10-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Laden Iravanian on 2015-09-07 details
2015-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Stephen Melia as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Alok Gupta as a director on 2015-05-22 details
2015-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Stephen Melia on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Laden Iravanian on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Laden Iravanian on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Neil Runciman on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Patrick Houghton on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Philip William Davies on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Stephen Melia on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Neil Runciman on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Patrick Houghton on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Philip William Davies on 2015-03-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
08930 Extraction of salt UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf