We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WJS PROPERTIES 2 LIMITED

Company Number
06397287
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 October 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Riverside Building
    Livingstone Road
  • Hessle
  • HU13 0DZ
  • East Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-12
Previous Names
  • ABEL & COLE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
  • DE FACTO 1537 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-12 United Kingdom flag WILLIAM JACKSON & SON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1952- ) controls United Kingdom flag WJS PROPERTIES 2 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Oct 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-04-29 details
2017-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-12 with no updates details
2017-10-16 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Wiliam Jackson and Son Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-10-15 details
2017-08-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 063972870007, created on 2017-07-29 details
2017-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-12 with updates details
2016-02-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevan Mark Mallinder as a director on 2016-02-08 details
2016-01-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-25 details
2015-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Russell Abel as a director on 2015-07-06 details
2015-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2015 Registration of charge 063972870006, created on 2015-04-24 details
2015-01-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-26 details
2014-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Bell as a director details
2014-01-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-27 details
2014-01-10 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-04-27 to 2014-04-30 details
2013-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevan Mark Mallinder as a director details
2013-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2013 Registration of charge 063972870005 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf