We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC ONLINE LTD.

Company Number
06395433
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 October 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 71 Worcester Court
  • Tonyrefail, Porth
  • CF39 8JU
  • Mid Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.18: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.18: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-01
Previous Names
  • SIZEMATTERS GLOBAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Tommy Engen controls United Kingdom flag ABC ONLINE LTD. (United Kingdom, 10 Oct 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-20 with updates details
2017-06-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-19 with updates details
2016-04-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 71 Worcester Court Tonyrefail, Porth Mid Glamorgan CF39 8JU United Kingdom to 71 Worcester Court Tonyrefail, Porth Mid Glamorgan CF39 8JU on 2016-04-18 details
2016-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 60 Cemetery Road Porth Mid Glamorgan CF39 0BL to 71 Worcester Court Tonyrefail, Porth Mid Glamorgan CF39 8JU on 2015-11-07 details
2015-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.18 Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf