We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. BUREAU LIMITED

Company Number
06394211
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 High Street
    Stanley
  • Co. Durham
  • DH9 0DQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-09
Previous Names
  • SHARK 50 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Alan Scott controls United Kingdom flag A. BUREAU LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Scott on 2017-10-09 details
2017-10-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Alan Scott as a person with significant control on 2017-10-09 details
2017-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-09 with no updates details
2017-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-09 with updates details
2016-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Scott on 2016-09-26 details
2016-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-11-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Scott on 2011-11-14 details
2011-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Scott on 2011-10-09 details
2011-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf