[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GANNEL RIVERSIDE LIMITED

Company Number
06392992
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 October 2007 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 109 Gloucester Place
    London
  • W1U 6JW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-10-08
Previous Names
  • ACORN PENTIRE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-03 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-03-31 to 2011-09-30 details
2011-04-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-02-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2011 Change of name notice details
2010-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-02 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2009-10-31 to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Rickard Kelly Eriksson as a director details
2010-03-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Romy Summerskill as a director details
2010-02-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2010-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Melanie Omirou as a director details
2010-02-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Bridget Mullarkey as a secretary details
2010-02-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Rickard Kelly Eriksson as a secretary details
2009-11-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2008 Return made up to 08/10/08; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf