Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA SKIP AND PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
06392117
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 October 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 High Street
    Stanley
  • Co. Durham
  • DH9 0DQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-10-08
Previous Names
  • AAA PLANT AND SKIP HIRE LIMITED
  • FREIDLANDER PLANT & SKIP HIRE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Friedlander on 2009-10-13 details
2009-10-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alison Moffatt on 2009-10-13 details
2009-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2008 Return made up to 08/10/08; full list of members details
2008-03-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-03-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2007 Director resigned details
2007-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.34 Renting of other machinery and equipment not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up