We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARBURG ATKINSON CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
06391271
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 October 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 324 Manchester Road
  • West Timperley
  • WA14 5NB
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
  • AARISING ATKINSON CONSULTANCY LIMITED
  • THE AINLEY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2009 Return made up to 02/11/08; full list of members details
2008-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2008 Registered office changed on 04/12/2008 from 214 woodford road woodford stockport cheshire SK7 1QF details
2008-11-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf