We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA PLUMBING, GAS AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06389869
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 October 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alwin Anil
Registered Address
  • 6 Brackley House,, Richmond Road
    Staines
  • Middlesex
  • TW18 2BW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4322: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-04
Previous Names
  • AA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-04 Mr Alwin Anil controls United Kingdom flag AA PLUMBING, GAS AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Oct 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-04 with updates details
2015-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alwin Anil on 2009-10-30 details
2009-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-06-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-05-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-01-10 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/09/2008 to 31/08/2008 details
2008-12-08 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/10/2008 to 30/09/2008 details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Return made up to 04/10/08; full list of members details
2007-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf