Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A ADVISORS LTD

Company Number
06385855
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 October 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 June 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Frettons
    41 Main Road
  • Danbury
  • CM3 4NG
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.10/9: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.10: Activities of employment placement agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7810: Activities of employment placement agencies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-01
Previous Names
  • AA GLOBAL INVESTOR SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adam Russell Daly on 2009-10-01 details
2009-11-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexandra Isabella Daly on 2009-10-01 details
2009-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2008 Location of debenture register details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf