Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABA INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
06383913
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 September 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 35 Hill Road
  • Mitcham
  • CR4 2HS
  • Surrey
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-09-27
Previous Names
  • OH! SO SINFUL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aabed Ahmed as a director details
2011-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aiman Ahmed as a director details
2011-04-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Aiman Ahmed as a secretary details
2010-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-16 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-11-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-05-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Aabed Ahmed as a director details
2010-05-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Belal Ahmed as a director details
2010-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Belal Ahmed as a director details
2010-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aabed Ahmed as a director details
2009-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Aiman Ahmed as a secretary details
2009-11-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 241 Mitcham Lane London SW16 6PY England on 2009-11-20 details
2009-11-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Machan as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.11 Agents involved in the sale of agricultural raw materials, live animals, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf