Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABDULA BERCHTN LIMITED

Company Number
06382603
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 September 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Jupiter House, Calleva Park
    Aldermaston
  • Reading
  • RG7 8NN
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-09-26
Previous Names
  • 4YOU SILVERSTORM CV LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Wolfgang Kaufmann on 2010-09-27 details
2010-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2009 Return made up to 26/09/09; full list of members details
2009-08-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2008 Return made up to 26/09/08; full list of members details
2008-10-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/09/2008 to 31/12/2008 details
2008-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2008 Director appointed mr wolfgang kaufmann details
2008-04-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2008 Appointment terminated director 4YOU start LIMITED details
2007-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf