We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSO.FASHION LTD

Company Number
06379550
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 September 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1-5 LILLIE ROAD
  • LONDON
  • SW6 1TX
Previous Names
  • ABSOMEDIA.COM LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABSO.FASHION LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ABSOMEDIA.COM LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/11/07

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf