We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
06378678
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 September 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Global House
    1 Ashley Avenue
  • Epsom
  • RH18 5FL
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-21
Previous Names
  • ABBEY SHIPPING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-01 Rumon Limited controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Sep 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2016-09-01 Mr Peter Genders controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Sep 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-09-01 Mrs Louise Davison controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Sep 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Rumon Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-03-15 details
2018-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-21 with no updates details
2016-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-21 with updates details
2016-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Grove House 25 Upper Mulgrave Road Cheam Surrey SM2 7BE to Global House 1 Ashley Avenue Epsom Surrey RH18 5FL on 2015-09-07 details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2014-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-09-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Louise Davison on 2013-02-01 details
2013-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-04-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf