Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS CARE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED

Company Number
06378581
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 September 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Dhr House Unit B1 Kingfisher Business Park
    Hawthorne Road
  • Litherland
  • L20 6PF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-09-21
Previous Names
  • ABACUS CARE (SOUTH MANCHESTER, CHESHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABACUS CARE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED,

ABACUS CARE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABACUS CARE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED,

ABACUS CARE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED,

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £2,894

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1099906

Company Addresses

168A FORSTER STREET, WARRINGTON, WA2 7AX, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-10-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-09-20 details
2012-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2012 Resolutions details
2012-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Shuldham Close High Legh Knutsford WA16 6UE on 2012-09-26 details
2012-04-17 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Barral on 2010-09-21 details
2010-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2009 Return made up to 21/09/09; full list of members details
2009-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-02-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2009 Return made up to 21/09/08; full list of members details
2008-11-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/09/2008 to 31/03/2008 details
2008-04-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2007-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-11-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1932785 (Issue: 60679) Date: 6 November 2013 Issue Number: 60679 Page... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.14 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf