We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M (LEEDS) LTD

Company Number
06377385
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 September 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 125 Brudenell Road
  • Leeds
  • LS6 1JD
  • West Yorkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 5552: Catering (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Previous Names
  • RAJA'S MUNCHIES LTD
  • A & M (LEEDS) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-03-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-07-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mazir Janghir on 2010-09-20 details
2012-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Harold Terrace Leeds West Yorkshire LS6 1PG on 2012-06-22 details
2012-06-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mazir Janghir as a secretary details
2012-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Asaf Hussain on 2010-09-20 details
2010-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2010-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2010 Resolutions details
2010-07-01 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2010-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2008 Return made up to 20/09/08; full list of members details
2008-04-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2007 Ad 19/10/07--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2007-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2007 Registered office changed on 01/11/07 from: 9 norville terrace, headingley lane, leeds, LS6 1BS details
2007-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5552 Catering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf