Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

POWA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company Number
06376989
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
20 September 2007 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 May 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Hardman Square
    Spinningfields
  • Manchester
  • M3 3EB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.01/2: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.01: Computer programming activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6201: Computer programming activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-20
Previous Names
  • (I'VE GOT THE) POWA LIMITED
  • VENDA SMALL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
  • NOSETONOSE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 000963-CR of 2016 POWA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (Company Number 06376989) Natur...,

Appointment of Administrators In the Manchester District Registry, No 2517 of 2018 POWA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (Company Number 06376989) Regist...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1613587

Company Addresses

101 ST MARTIN'S LANE, LONDON, WC2N 4AZ, United Kingdom

Branches

France flag branch POWA TECHNOLOGIES LTD (France, 16 Sep 2013- ) details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Deloitte Llp PO Box 810 66 Shoe Lane London EC4A 3WA to 4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3EB on 2018-07-05 details
2018-06-28 Notice of court order in order of date of dissolution Notice to Registrar in respect of date of dissolution details
2018-06-28 Notice of administrator's appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2017-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2017 Notice to Registrar in respect of date of dissolution details
2017-05-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2017 Auditor's resignation details
2017-02-27 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2017-02-21 details
2017-02-27 Notice of move from administration to dissolution Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution on 2017-02-21 details
2016-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Diane Beth Glossman as a director on 2016-11-03 details
2016-09-27 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2016-08-21 details
2016-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2016 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2016-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2016 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2016-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2016 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B/2.15B details
2016-03-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Ruben Wagner as a director on 2016-02-19 details
2016-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Heron Tower 35th Floor 110 Bishopsgate London EC2N 4AY to C/O Deloitte Llp PO Box 810 66 Shoe Lane London EC4A 3WA on 2016-03-10 details
2016-03-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Diane Beth Glossman as a director on 2016-02-22 details
2016-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Maurice Wagner as a director on 2016-02-19 details
2016-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2016 Appointment of an administrator details
2016-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Andrew Stirling as a secretary on 2016-02-19 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-02-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 000963-CR o... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf