[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&A UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
06375826
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 September 2007 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Arie Johan De Gier
  • Mr Adrianus Johannes Breugem
Registered Address
  • 5 Barrow Man Road
  • Birchington
  • CT7 0AX
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-19
Previous Names
  • THANET GROWERS FIVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

5 Barrow Man Road/A&A UK Inves, Unit 5, Barrow Man Road, BIRCHINGTON, Kent, CT7 0AX, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served - measures have not been taken to prevent access to dangerous parts of machinery, namely the Viscon Destacker

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A&A UK HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag A&A UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Sep 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-19 with no updates details
2019-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-19 with no updates details
2019-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-19 with no updates details
2018-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-19 with no updates details
2017-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-19 with updates details
2016-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arie Johan De Gier on 2014-01-01 details
2013-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrianus Johannes Breugem on 2013-03-15 details
2013-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrianus Johannes Breugem on 2013-03-15 details
2013-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrianus Johannes Breugem on 2013-04-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
01.13 Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf