We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & R MILES LTD

Company Number
06373092
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 September 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Raymond Miles
Registered Address
  • 54d Frome Road
  • Bradford-On-Avon
  • BA15 1LA
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • MILES DEVELOPMENT (SOUTH WEST) LTD.
  • JAMBUS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MILES INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & R MILES LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Sep 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-18 with updates details
2016-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-17 with updates details
2016-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-09-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Andrea Kim Reed on 2013-09-19 details
2014-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-12-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Christian Ashley White as a director details
2013-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Piplar Ground Southway Park Bradford on Avon Wiltshire BA15 1XF United Kingdom on 2013-08-22 details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Orchard Leigh Chapel Farm Faulkland Somerset BA3 5XD on 2010-10-20 details
2010-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Raymond Miles on 2010-10-20 details
2010-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Raymond Miles on 2010-10-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf