Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SAGA FUNDING LIMITED

Company Number
06372833
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 September 2007 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Enbrook Park
    Sandgate
  • Folkestone
  • CT20 3SE
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-17
Previous Names
  • SAGA PERSONAL FINANCE LIMITED
  • ACROMAS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive ACROMAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 May 2007- 6 Dec 2017) controls United Kingdom flag SAGA FUNDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Sep 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-10-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-04-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-20 with no updates details
2021-02-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-20 with no updates details
2019-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-05-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-13 with updates details
2019-02-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Moore as a director on 2018-09-25 details
2018-10-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-15 with updates details
2018-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2018 Change of name notice details
2018-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Paul Stringer as a director on 2018-01-31 details
2017-10-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-26 with updates details
2016-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-19 with updates details
2016-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-01-31 details
2015-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-01-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf