[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COVENTRY URBAN REGENERATION LIMITED

Company Number
06371949
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 September 2007 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr James Fairweather Edmondson
  • Mr Hubert Desmond O'Rourke
  • Mr Raymond Gabriel O'Rourke
Registered Address
  • Bridge Place Anchor Boulevard
    Admirals Park Crossways
  • Dartford
  • DA2 6SN
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-17
Previous Names
  • SHELFCO (NO. 3488) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EXPLORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag COVENTRY URBAN REGENERATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Sep 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rowan Clare Baker as a director on 2020-12-18 details
2020-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Stewart Mcintyre as a director on 2020-12-18 details
2020-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-29 with no updates details
2019-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of James Fairweather Edmondson as a director on 2019-12-20 details
2019-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-25 with updates details
2019-10-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-02-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2019-02-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 063719490007, created on 2019-02-15 details
2018-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-12 with updates details
2018-03-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-29 with updates details
2017-06-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ceri Richards as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-21 with updates details
2016-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Callum Mitchell Tuckett as a director on 2016-07-01 details
2016-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2016 Registration of charge 063719490006, created on 2016-04-14 details
2016-04-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-03-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Alexander Stewart Mcintyre as a director on 2016-03-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf