We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY COMPUTER HELP LIMITED

Company Number
06371413
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 September 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 26 Earith Business Park
    Meadow Drove
  • Earith
  • PE28 3QF
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Previous Names
  • CS (GB) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-03-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2009-08-31 to 2009-09-30 details
2009-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrea Dobbie as a director details
2009-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ben Edgeley as a director details
2009-10-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robin Whitehead as a secretary details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Director appointed craig richard tutt details
2009-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-06-01 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/09/2008 to 31/08/2008 details
2009-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2009 Registered office changed on 04/05/2009 from unit 10 halcyon court stuckeley meadows industrial estate huntingdon cambridgeshire PE29 6EG details
2008-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2008 Director appointed andrea jo dobbie details
2008-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2008 Secretary appointed craig richard tutt details
2008-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2008 Return made up to 14/09/08; full list of members details
2008-07-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2007 Registered office changed on 19/09/07 from: cs (GB) LIMITED, minshull house 67 wellington road north stockport cheshire SK4 2LP details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf