[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ORIGIN 3 LTD

Company Number
06370231
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 September 2007 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Jonathan Barrie Orton
Registered Address
  • 23 Westfield Park 23 Westfield Park
    Redland
  • Bristol
  • BS6 6LT
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-13
Previous Names
  • APG PLANNING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Barrie Orton controls United Kingdom flag ORIGIN 3 LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-13 with no updates details
2020-08-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Tyndall House 17 Whiteladies Road Bristol BS8 1PB to 23 Westfield Park 23 Westfield Park Redland Bristol BS6 6LT on 2020-08-14 details
2020-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-10-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-13 with no updates details
2019-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Mark Danks as a director on 2018-10-29 details
2018-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-13 with no updates details
2018-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-13 with no updates details
2017-08-14 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 063702310001, created on 2017-08-10 details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-13 with updates details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-10-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Josie Ida Cornelia Orton on 2013-05-31 details
2013-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 127 Hampton Road Redland Bristol BS6 6JE on 2013-09-17 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.11/2 Urban planning and landscape architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf