We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06367735
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 September 2007 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2ND FLOOR VISION HOUSE, OAKTREE COURT MULBERRY DRIVE, CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
  • CARDIFF
  • CF23 8RU
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • LAKETIME LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & A ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, LAKETIME LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/09/07

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/07 FROM:, 16 CHURCHILL WAY, CARDIFF, SOUTH GLAMORGAN, CF10 2DX

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf