We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABITARE MILANO LTD

Company Number
06367049
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 September 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • TAVERN QUAY BUSINESS CENTRE, SWEDEN GATE, LONDON
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • SE16 7TX
SIC Codes
  • 51.13 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-09-11
Previous Names
  • SC GROUP INTERNATIONAL LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABITARE MILANO LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 11/09/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS

LOCATION OF DEBENTURE REGISTER

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/09/2008 FROM, 7 SCAWEN ROAD, LONDON, LONDON, SE8 5AG, UK

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY VINCENZO INDIRLI

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5113 Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf