We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A GLOBAL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
06365678
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 September 2007 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2ND FLOOR VISION HOUSE, OAKTREE COURT MULBERRY DRIVE, CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
  • CARDIFF
  • CF23 8RU
Previous Names
  • STARMARKET LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & A GLOBAL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, STARMARKET LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/09/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf