Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BARCHESTER PROPCO THREE LTD

Company Number
06364231
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 September 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor The Aspect
    Finsbury Square
  • London
  • EC2A 1AS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-07
Previous Names
  • BARCHESTER NEW DEVCO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BARCHESTER PROPCO TWO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Aug 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag BARCHESTER PROPCO THREE LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Sep 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-09 with updates details
2018-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-07 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Barchester Propco Two Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-03-08 details
2017-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-09 with updates details
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-27 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 063642310012, created on 2017-06-23 details
2017-06-27 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 063642310011 in full details
2017-05-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Patrick O'reilly as a secretary on 2017-04-12 details
2017-05-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Patrick O'reilly as a director on 2017-04-12 details
2017-04-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Dr Mark Antony Hazlewood on 2017-02-27 details
2017-03-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Pete Calveley on 2017-02-28 details
2017-03-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 304, Third Floor, Design Centre East Chelsea Harbour London SW10 0XF to 3rd Floor the Aspect Finsbury Square London EC2A 1AS on 2017-03-08 details
2016-10-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-25 with updates details
2016-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian John Portal as a director on 2016-10-05 details
2016-10-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ian Portal as a secretary on 2016-10-05 details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian John Portal on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Ian Portal on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Dr Mark Antony Hazlewood on 2016-08-01 details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf