We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGREGLASS LIMITED

Company Number
06363710
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 September 2007 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Station Street
    Huddersfield
  • HD1 1LY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Previous Names
  • FLAREHOLD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-07-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2008 Return made up to 06/09/08; full list of members details
2007-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2007 Director resigned details
2007-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-09-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2007 Registered office changed on 14/09/07 from: 41 chalton street london NW1 1JD details
2007-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf