We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABMIND LIMITED

Company Number
06363018
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 September 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite B, 29 Harley Street
    London
  • W1G 9QR
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABIMIND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-11-24 Notice of increase in nominal capital Gbp nc 1000/100000\21/11/08 details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Return made up to 03/10/08; full list of members details
2008-11-14 Return of allotment of shares Ad 14/11/08\gbp si 79@1=79\gbp ic 21/100\ details
2008-11-14 Return of allotment of shares Ad 14/11/08\gbp si 20@1=20\gbp ic 1/21\ details
2007-10-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf