We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY FILMS LIMITED

Company Number
06361691
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 September 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor
    Knightrider Court
  • London
  • EC4V 5BJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59.13/3: Television programme distribution activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.13: Motion picture, video and television programme distribution activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5913: Motion picture, video and television programme distribution activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-05
Previous Names
  • ARGUS FILMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Isle of Man flag branch Abbey Films Limited (Isle of Man, 8 May 2014- ) details
Isle of Man flag inactive branch ABBEY FILMS LIMITED (Isle of Man, 24 Jun 2009-16 Feb 2012) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Christopher Peter Eaton controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY FILMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Sep 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Karen Louise Finan as a director on 2017-05-22 details
2017-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Renecle as a director on 2017-05-22 details
2017-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-05 with no updates details
2017-01-11 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-05 with updates details
2017-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-01-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Helen Renecle as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2017-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karen Louise Finan as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6Th Floor 52-54 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0EH on 2013-11-06 details
2013-11-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Karen Louise Mackie on 2013-11-01 details
2013-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Cable as a director details
2012-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59.13/3 Television programme distribution activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf