STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ADVANCED INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
06361124
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 September 2007 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Leonard Curtis Recovery
    Hollins Lane
  • Bury
  • BL9 8DG
  • Lancs
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • ADVATEK LIMITED
  • ADVANCED INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ADVATEK LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-01-09 details
2012-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-07-13 details
2011-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-01-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 9 Wilkinson Court Clywedog Road South Wrexham Industrial Estate Wrexham Clwyd LL13 9XS United Kingdom on 2011-01-24 details
2011-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-01-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon Nicholas Koscinski on 2009-10-01 details
2010-06-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-06-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30 Bromborough Village Road Bromborough Wirral CH62 7ES United Kingdom on 2010-06-17 details
2010-04-01 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-02-09 Return of allotment of shares Capitals not rolled up details
2010-01-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2009-12-31 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf