We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND R PATEL LTD.

Company Number
06360311
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 September 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 May 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Osmondthorpe Lane
  • Leeds
  • LS9 0LJ
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4711: Retail sale in non-specialized stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-09-04
Previous Names
  • NETTLE ESTATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anil Patel on 2010-05-01 details
2010-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2009 Registered office changed on 13/05/2009 from 9 osmondthorpe lane leeds LS9 0LJ details
2009-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2009 Return made up to 04/09/08; full list of members details
2009-05-11 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/09/2009 to 31/12/2009 details
2009-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Appointment terminated secretary brighton secretary LIMITED details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.11 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf