[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&S AUTO SOLUTIONS LTD.

Company Number
06358368
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 September 2007 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 August 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Kenmore Walk
  • Bradford
  • BD6 3JQ
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-03
Previous Names
  • A & S CAR HIRE LTD
  • SALZIN LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-08-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-04-06 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2019-03-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-02-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-10-29 Restoration by order of the court Restoration by order of the court details
2018-10-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Whites Terrace Bradford BD8 8NR England to 8 Kenmore Walk Bradford West Yorkshire BD6 3JQ on 2018-10-29 details
2018-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Shahzad Shaukat on 2018-05-22 details
2016-11-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-08-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 121 Wigton Lane Leeds West Yorkshire LS17 8SH to 7 Whites Terrace Bradford BD8 8NR on 2016-08-12 details
2015-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anisa Patel as a director details
2013-09-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Shahzad Shaukat as a director details
2013-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anisa Patel as a secretary details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
77.11 Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf