Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BOOTS PROPCO RETAIL FLEX LIMITED

Company Number
06358129
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 August 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 October 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE, INC.
Registered Address
  • Sedley Place, 4th Floor
    361 Oxford Street
  • London
  • W1C 2JL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • AB PROPCO RETAIL FLEX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BOOTS PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 1928- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive BOOTS PROPCO RETAIL FLEX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Aug 2007-16 Oct 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-07-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-07-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-06-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Paul Wass as a director on 2018-06-26 details
2018-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-01 with updates details
2018-03-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-06-15 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-06-15 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-06-15 details
2017-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2017 Solvency Statement dated 13/06/17 details
2017-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-01 with updates details
2017-06-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Paul Wass as a director on 2016-06-24 details
2016-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Francis Muller as a director on 2016-06-24 details
2016-06-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Aidan Gerard Clare on 2015-10-20 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf