We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BOOTS PROPCO A LIMITED

Company Number
06358128
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 August 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE, INC.
Registered Address
  • Sedley Place, 4th Floor
    361 Oxford Street
  • London
  • W1C 2JL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • AB PROPCO A LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-15 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-06-15 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-06-15 details
2017-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2017 Solvency Statement dated 13/06/17 details
2017-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-01 with updates details
2017-06-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Paul Wass as a director on 2016-06-24 details
2016-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Francis Muller as a director on 2016-06-24 details
2016-06-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Aidan Gerard Clare on 2015-10-20 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-03-10 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-03-31 to 2015-08-31 details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2014 details
2014-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2014 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE, INC. (Delaware (US), 2 Sep 2014- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf