We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAM LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company Number
06357012
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 August 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark Charles Abram
Registered Address
  • Mulholland Spence 69 Milnrow Road
    Shaw
  • Oldham
  • OL2 8AL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49410: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Previous Names
  • ABRAMS LOGISTICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-27 Mr Mark Charles Abram controls United Kingdom flag ABRAM LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Aug 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-31 with no updates details
2016-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-31 with updates details
2015-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Charles Abram on 2014-04-01 details
2014-09-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jill Elizabeth Blackford on 2014-04-01 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Abram on 2009-10-31 details
2010-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49410 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf