We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABODE SOLICITORS LIMITED

Company Number
06356354
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
30 August 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 29 Park Square West
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2PQ
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/2: Solicitors (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-05-30
Previous Names
  • ARC PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABODE SOLICITORS LIMITED,

ABODE SOLICITORS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABODE SOLICITORS LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2610513

Company Addresses

THE STUDIO, CARDALE PARK, GREENGATE, HARROGATE, HG3 1GY, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-10-16 details
2014-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-10-16 details
2013-11-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Studio Greengate Cardale Park Harrogate North Yorkshire HG3 1GY England on 2013-11-04 details
2013-10-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2013-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Williamson as a director details
2013-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kelly Buckle-Fleming as a director details
2013-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Samaira Hussain as a director details
2013-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charitha Nanayakkara as a director details
2013-09-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Charitha Varuna Nanayakkara as a director details
2013-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Samaira Safdar Hussain as a director details
2013-05-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Rajob Ali as a secretary details
2013-05-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Chan as a director details
2013-05-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Chan as a secretary details
2013-05-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Arc Property Solicitors the Studio Greengate, Cardale Park Harrogate North Yorkshire HG3 1GY United Kingdom on 2013-05-21 details
2013-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2013 Registration of charge 063563540001 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-10-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1930147 (Issue: 60673) ... [] details
2013-10-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1930148 (Issue: 60673) ... [] details
2013-10-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1930149 (Issue: 60673) ... [] details
2013-10-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1915918 (Issue: 60652) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/2 Solicitors UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf