We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABROAD FILMS LIMITED

Company Number
06355784
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 August 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4b Shenley Road
  • Borehamwood
  • WD6 1DL
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-08-01
Previous Names
  • RED LION 90 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Return made up to 01/08/09; full list of members details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Location of debenture register details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Registered office changed on 09/09/2008 from 36 slaidburn street london SW10 0JW details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Return made up to 30/08/08; full list of members details
2007-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2007 Registered office changed on 18/12/07 from: c/o sheridans whittington house alfred place london WC1E 7EA details
2007-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2007 Director resigned details
2007-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2007 New director appointed details
2007-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-12-18 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/08/08 to 08/12/08 details
2007-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-12-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
92.11 Motion picture and video production UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf