We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAHAM DWELLINGS LIMITED

Company Number
06354434
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 August 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Danescombe
    Lee
  • London
  • SE12 9EU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-07-17
Previous Names
  • KINGDOM PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2009 Return made up to 17/07/09; full list of members details
2009-07-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2009 Registered office changed on 21/07/2009 from 11 danescombe lee london SE12 9EU details
2009-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2009 Registered office changed on 15/07/2009 from 925 finchley road london NW11 7PE details
2008-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2008 Director and secretary appointed beverley mckenzie-gayle details
2008-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2008 Appointment terminated secretary zane secretarial services LTD details
2008-01-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf