Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.H. DIRECT LTD

Company Number
06354038
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 August 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Quercus Road
  • Tetbury
  • GL8 8GX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-28
Previous Names
  • INHOUSE BY DESIGN LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-28 Mr Andrew Paul Howe controls United Kingdom flag A.H. DIRECT LTD (United Kingdom, 28 Aug 2007- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 26 Berthas Field Didmarton Badminton Avon GL9 1EB to 2 Quercus Road Tetbury GL8 8GX on 2017-09-10 details
2017-09-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sarah Elaine Howe on 2017-09-10 details
2017-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-28 with no updates details
2017-09-10 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Andrew Paul Howe as a person with significant control on 2017-09-10 details
2016-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-28 with updates details
2016-11-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Paul Howe on 2014-08-28 details
2014-10-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sarah Elaine Howe on 2014-08-28 details
2014-10-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 26 Bertha's Field Didmarton Glos GL9 1EB to 26 Berthas Field Didmarton Badminton Avon GL9 1EB on 2014-10-09 details
2014-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2013-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-28 details
2013-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Trull Fram, Trull Tetbury Glos GL8 8SQ on 2013-09-20 details
2012-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2011-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf