STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BARCHESTER PROPCO TWO LIMITED

Company Number
06351790
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 August 2007 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 304, Third Floor, Design Centre East
    Chelsea Harbour
  • London
  • SW10 0XF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68201: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BARCHESTER SUBCO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 201 Second Floor Design Centre East Chelsea Harbour London SW10 0XF to Suite 304, Third Floor, Design Centre East Chelsea Harbour London SW10 0XF on 2015-04-20 details
2015-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 201 Second Floor Design Centre East Chelsea Harbour London SW10 0XF to Suite 304, Third Floor, Design Centre East Chelsea Harbour London SW10 0XF on 2015-04-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68201 Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf