We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEWKEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company Number
06349270
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 August 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Second Floor, De Burgh House
    Market Road
  • Wickford
  • SS12 0FD
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 13.30: Finishing of textiles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 13.30: Finishing of textiles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1313: Finishing of textiles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-20
Previous Names
  • ABELLE SYSTEMS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Luca Giovanni Genazzini as a person with significant control on 2017-10-10 details
2017-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-20 with updates details
2017-08-02 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-08-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-03-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor De Burgh House Market Road Wickford Essex SS12 0BB on 2014-03-18 details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-11-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-08-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Gary Alan Stern as a director on 2012-08-15 details
2012-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Bowie as a director on 2012-08-15 details
2012-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary James Shilling as a director on 2012-05-01 details
2012-05-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Martin Bowie as a director on 2012-05-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
13.30 Finishing of textiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf