We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSORB LIMITED

Company Number
06348774
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 August 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 June 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Alma Park Woodway Lane
    Claybrooke Parva
  • Lutterworth
  • LE17 5FB
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 73110: Advertising agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-08-31
Previous Names
  • FORWARD TRAINING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABSORB LIMITED (Company Number 06348774) At a General Meeting of the members of the above named company, duly convened and held at Flat 38, J...,

IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 ABSORB LIMITED (Company Number 06348774) Registered office: Alma Park, Woodway Lane, Claybrooke Parv...,

Name of Company: ABSORB LIMITED Company Number: 06348774 Registered office: Flat 38, Johnson Lock Court, 1 Candle Street, London E1 4RP Princ...,

ABSORB LIMITED (Company Number 06348774) Registered office: Alma Park, Woodway Lane, Claybrooke Parva, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 5FB ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-04-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flat 38 Johnson Lock Court 1 Candle Street London E1 4RP to Alma Park Woodway Lane Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth Leicestershire LE17 5FB on 2015-04-01 details
2015-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2015 Resolutions details
2015-03-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2014-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-01-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Bedford Avenue First Floor London WC1B 3AU United Kingdom on 2012-01-19 details
2011-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 38 Johnson Lock Court 1 Candle Street London E1 4RP on 2011-06-27 details
2011-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-11-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Duplicate mortgage certificatecharge no:1 details
2010-11-27 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-09-20 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-12-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-03-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) IN ... [] details
2015-03-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-03-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73110 Advertising agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf