JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features

BIO GOLD FUELS UK LIMITED

Company Number
06345601
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 August 2007 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • NORTHGATE, ALDRIDGE
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • WS9 8EY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 37.20 - Recycling of non-metal waste and scrap
Latest Accounts Date
2008-08-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-08-16
Previous Names
  • WH 340 LIMITED
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BIO GOLD FUELS UK LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/08

DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY APPOINTED JOHN ALLEN

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/09/2008 FROM, OLYMPUS AVENUE, LEAMINGTON SPA, WARWICKSHIRE, CV34 6BF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR 1846 DIRECTORS LIMITED

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY 1846 SECRETARIES LIMITED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf