Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIV FLYTTETJENESTER & FLYTTEADMINISTRASJON LTD

Company Number
06345324
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 August 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Npc
    60 Cemetery Road
  • Porth
  • CF39 0BL
  • R C T
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-08-01
Previous Names
  • NORIA 755 LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 60 Cemetery Road Porth Mid Glamorgan CF39 0BL on 2010-12-08 details
2010-11-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2009 Appointment terminated secretary varjag LTD details
2009-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2009 Return made up to 01/08/09; full list of members details
2009-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-09-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2008 Return made up to 01/08/08; full list of members details
2008-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2008 Director appointed erik jensen details
2008-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2008 Appointment terminated director noria director LTD details
2008-03-13 Change of Accounting Reference Date Curr ext from 31/08/2008 to 31/12/2008 details
2007-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.82 Packaging activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf